See Barnes, 332 Mich App at 503-504. Waiting for an opportunity to be alone with a victim in an isolated location is sufficient to constitute predatory conduct. People v Witherspoon,
257 Mich App 329, 336;
670 NW2d 434(2003). B. OFFENSE VARIABLE 13 OV 13, which considers a continuing pattern of criminal behavior, was assessed at 25 points, which MCL 777.43(1)(c) prescribes when “[t]he offense was part of a pattern of felonious criminal activity involving 3 or more crimes against a person.” The crimes considered in assessing OV 13 include “all crimes within a 5-year period, including the sentencing offense, . . . regardless of whether the offense resulted in a conviction.” MCL 777.43(2)(a) (emphasis added). Defendant argues that OV 13 should have been assessed at zero points because he had committed no crimes in the five years preceding his May 5, 2022 conviction.