Additionally, the judge relied on his finding that the conduct in this case was among the most extreme forms of conduct that constituted CSC-II. Regarding the trial court’s explanation that the guidelines did not adequately consider that defendant was a father engaging in a sex act with his biological daughter, OV 10 accounts for exploitation of a vulnerable victim. MCL 777.40(1). An assessment of 10 points is directed when “[t]he offender exploited a victim’s . . . youth or agedness, or a domestic relationship, or the offender abused his or her authority status . . . .” MCL 777.40(1)(b). “Abuse of authority status” means “a victim was exploited out of fear or deference to an authority figure, including, but not limited to, a parent, physician, or teacher.” MCL 777.40(3)(d). Here, the trial court assessed 10 points for OV 10, considering defendant’s primary purpose for each of the acts was sexual gratification. OV 10 accounts for the youth of the victim, or a domestic relationship or the abuse of authority status.