B. OV 4 Next, defendant argues that the trial court incorrectly assessed 10 points for OV 4 because the record evidence did not support a finding that there was any serious psychological injury requiring professional treatment. Because the record evidence was minimal, and every crime victim suffers some degree of psychological harm, OV 4 should have been assessed 0 points. OV 4 is assessed 10 points when “[s]erious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim[.]” MCL 777.34(1)(a). The court is to assess 10 points “if the serious psychological injury may require professional treatment,” but “[i]n making this determination, the fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive.” MCL 777.34(2).