922 NW2d 168(2018). Finally, we review de novo any questions of law, including the interpretation of court rules. Haliw v Sterling Hts,
471 Mich 700, 704;
691 NW2d 753(2005). MCR 2.119(F)(3) provides that a motion for “reconsideration which merely presents the same issues ruled on by the court, either expressly or by reasonable implication, will not be granted.” Instead, a “moving party must demonstrate a palpable error by which the court and the parties have been misled and show that a different disposition of the motion must result from correction of the error.” MCR 2.119(F)(3). Under MCL 700.5313(1), a “court may appoint a competent person as guardian of a legally incapacitated individual.” Guardians must be suitable and willing to serve. See MCL 700.5313(2) -3- to (4). A conservator may be appointed under MCL 700.5409. Similar to guardianships, conservators must be suitable and willing to serve. See MCL 700.5409(1).