MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] JTRB, Inc., 482 Mich. 858, 758 N.W.2d 60 (2008).In Lewiston I, the Bankruptcy Court held that (1) the Trust is not among the types of properties listed in M.C.L. §§ 557.151 or 600.5451(l)(o), and (2) Za-vradinos does apply because it is not a bankruptcy case; it involves security accounts, rather than an interest in a living trust. (See Transcript of Bankruptcy Court, Case No. 15-10804, Doc. 12 Ex. 1) The Bankruptcy Court’s reasoning is correct; Lewiston’s arguments lack merit.
A. M.C.L. §§ 557.151 and 600.5451(l)(n)
Under Michigan law, certain forms of personal property held jointly by husband and wife are afforded protection in bankruptcy. The protections are described in M.C.L. § 600.5451(l)(n), which exempts “[property described in ... M.C.L. 557.151, or real property, held jointly by a husband and wife as a tenancy by the entirety ...” M.C.L. § 557.151 defines the forms of property that can be held by husband and wife in a joint tenancy:
557.151. Evidence of indebtedness payable to husband and wife; ownership in joint tenancy