The Court agrees with the Administrator’s decision denying Beaumont additional reimbursement. The Secretary reasonably read the regulation to require an adjustment to FTE caps for out-rotations at different teaching hospitals. The Secretary's decision to deny partial reimbursement was reasonable and not arbitrary, capricious, or in violation of the law. A. Congress Gave the Secretary Great Deference to Determine GME and IME Payments Section 1395ww(h)(1)(A)(3) of the Medicare Act gives great deference to the Secretary in calculating GME payments — Congress empowered the Secretary to “determine, for each hospital with an approved medical residency training program, an approved FTE resident amount for each cost reporting period beginning on or after July 1,1985.” 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395ww(h)(2). Notably, the regulation allows the Secretary to apply the terms. See Ala. Med. Ctr. v. Sebelius, 572 F.3d 912, 917 (D.C.Cir.2009). Congress gave the Secretary a broad and express delegation.