Plaintiff also states that Defendant’s reformation of contract claim is time- barred. “Although ERISA does not provide a statute of limitations for benefit claims, this Court has noted that such claims are governed by the most analogous state statute of limitations, which is that for breach of contract.” Santino v. Provident Life and Acc. Ins. Co., 276 F.3d 772, 776 (6th Cir. 2001) (citing Meade v. Pension Appeals & Review Comm., 966 F.2d 190, 194–95 (6th Cir. 1992)). “The Michigan breach of contract statute of limitations is six years.” Id. (citing MCL § 600.5807(8)). Under MCL § 600.5827, “the claim accrues at the time the wrong upon which the claim is based is done regardless of the time when damage results.” Reynolds v. Empire Financial Network, 2013 WL 811540, at *3 (E.D. Mich. Mar. 5, 2013); see also, St. Clair Inn, LLC v. Transcapital Bank, 2015 WL 1313835, at *12 (Mich. Ct. App.