Calvert contends that Plaintiffs have not alleged facts demonstrating that the Warren Mortgage is a federally related mortgage loan. A “federally related mortgage loan” is a loan secured by residential real property that meets one of the criterion listed at 12 C.F.R. § 1024.2(b). Relevant to the present case is the requirement that a federally related mortgage loan “[i]s made in whole or in part by a ‘creditor,’ as defined in section 103(g) of the Consumer Credit Protection Act (15 U.S.C. 1602(g)), that makes or invests in residential real estate loans aggregating more than $1,000,000 per year.” Id. A “creditor” is defined under 15 U.S.C. § 1602(g) as “a person who both (1) regularly extends, whether in connection with loans, sales of property or services, or otherwise, consumer credit which is payable by agreement in more than four installments or for which the payment of a finance charge is or may be required, and (2) is the person to whom the debt arising from the consumer credit transaction is initially payable on the face of the evidence of indebtedness . . . .” Cases considering whether a RESPA claim was sufficiently pleaded have held that alleging that a loan was a federally related mortgage loan, without further factual elaboration, was sufficient. Gardner v. First Am. Title Ins. Co., 294 F.3d 991, 994 (8th Cir. 2002); Teeuwissen v.