Comp. Laws § 445.903(1)(bb). Plaintiffs again argue that Calvert violated these provisions by disguising the Windmill Mortgage as a commercial mortgage. Pls. Resp. at 22. First, Calvert seeks dismissal of this count because the MCPA applies to consumer but not commercial transactions. Def. Reply at 5. Plaintiffs’ MCPA claim is premised on alleged violations of Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.903(1), which prohibits “[u]nfair, unconscionable, or deceptive methods, acts, or practices in the conduct of trade or commerce . . . .” (Emphasis added). The MCPA defines “trade or commerce” as “the conduct of a business providing goods, property, or service primarily for personal, family, or household purposes.” Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.902(1)(g) (emphasis added).