Resp. at 10 (Dkt. 12). Any claim for damages arising from Calvert’s alleged violation of 12 C.F.R. § 1026.41 are, therefore, limited to violations occurring after March 20, 2018. Calvert next argues that Count II must be dismissed in its entirety because Calvert is a “small servicer” that is exempt from the requirements of this regulation. Indeed, 12 C.F.R. § 1026.41(e)(4) provides that small servicers are exempted from the requirement of providing consumers with periodic mortgage statements. A “small servicer” is defined, in relevant part, as a servicer that “[s]ervices, together with any affiliates, 5,000 or fewer mortgage loans, for all of which the servicer (or an affiliate) is the creditor or assignee.” 12 C.F.R. § 1026.41(e)(4)(ii)(A). Calvert relies on the affidavit of its founder and sole member Mark Calvert, in which he avers that Calvert has never serviced more than twenty-one loans at any given time and currently services eleven loans. Calvert Aff. ¶ 16, Ex. A to Def. Mot. (Dkt. 11-2).