“Servicing,” in turn, is defined as “receiving any scheduled periodic payments from a borrower pursuant to the terms of any federally related mortgage loan . . . and making the payments to the owner of the loan or other third parties of principal and interest . . . .” 12 C.F.R. § 1024.2(b). Calvert contends that Plaintiffs have not alleged facts demonstrating that the Warren Mortgage is a federally related mortgage loan. A “federally related mortgage loan” is a loan secured by residential real property that meets one of the criterion listed at 12 C.F.R. § 1024.2(b). Relevant to the present case is the requirement that a federally related mortgage loan “[i]s made in whole or in part by a ‘creditor,’ as defined in section 103(g) of the Consumer Credit Protection Act (15 U.S.C. 1602(g)), that makes or invests in residential real estate loans aggregating more than $1,000,000 per year.” Id.