Courts employ two tests to determine whether an agreement creates a leasehold interest or a security interest: (1) the bright line test, and if the agreement is found to be a lease under that test, (2) the economics of the transaction test. GEO Fin., 105 F. Supp. 3d at 761-63. The bright line test is contained in M.C.L. § 1203. That provision states: (1) Whether a transaction in the form of a lease creates a lease or security interest is determined by the facts of each case. (2) A transaction in the form of a lease creates a security interest if the consideration that the lessee is to pay the lessor for the right to possession and use of the goods is an obligation for the term of the lease and is not subject to termination by the lessee, and any of the following are met: (a) The original term of the lease is equal to or greater than the remaining economic life of the goods. (b) The lessee is bound to renew the lease for the remaining economic life of the goods or is bound to become the owner of the goods. (c) The lessee has an option to renew the lease for the remaining economic life of the goods for no additional consideration or for nominal additional consideration upon compliance with the lease agreement. (d) The lessee has an option to become the owner of the goods for no additional consideration or for nominal additional consideration upon compliance with the lease agreement. (Emphasis added). If the agreement appears to be a true lease under the bright line test, then the court applies the economics of the transaction test.