ECF No. 17, PageID.586. It also states that 11 titles were sent to the Defendants in the “winter of 2020 for vehicles that were being prepared to be sold at an auction in California, because the original title has to accompany the vehicle at the time of sale.” Id.11 Finally, Plaintiff reiterates a point made 10 It appears that while some vehicles have titles in states like Florida, Georgia, and Indiana, only California and Michigan require the lessee of a vehicle appear on the title. See ECF No. 17, PageID.585; M.C.L. 257.217(2)(b) (“An applicant for registration of a leased pickup truck or passenger vehicle that is subject to registration under this act . . . shall disclose in writing to the secretary of state the lessee’s name, the lessee’s bona fide residence, and . . . (b) If the lessee is a firm, association, partnership, limited liability company, or corporation, the lessee’s business address.”). 11 This is consistent with Blair’s testimony that he originally went to California in February 2020 to auction some of the Units for sale with Pozek. in its original motion, that 12 titles are currently in Defendants’ possession and that Plaintiff believes Defendants have either lost or are