For example, here, there can be no disagreement that the terms of the Lease Agreements provide that Defendants have the ability to terminate the leases at any time. See ECF No. 1-2, PageID.34 (¶6(b) “Lessee may terminate the lease of any Unit on thirty (30) days’ notice of the date on which Lessee shall surrender such Unit to the Lessor.”); ECF No. 1-9, PageID.55 (same). Under the bright line test, then, the Lease Agreements would create leases, not security interests. M.C.L. § 1203(2) (“A transaction in the form of a lease creates a security interest if the consideration that the lessee is to pay the lessor for the right to possession and use of the goods is an obligation for the term of the lease and is not subject to termination by the lessee, and any of the following are met. . . .”)(emphasis added). Additionally, there is evidence in the record suggesting that under the “economics of the transaction” test, there is not a mandatory or a merely nominal buyout of the property. Defendants cite to Paragraph 15 of the Lease Agreements.