This subsection does not apply to communications between a separate segregated fund established under section 551 and individuals who can be solicited for contributions to that separate segregated fund under section 55. Mich. Comp. Laws § 169.247(1). “A person who knowingly violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine of not more than $1,000.00, or imprisonment for not more than 93 days, or both.” Mich. Comp. Laws § 169.247(6). B Anders has not made a strong showing that the Disclosure Statute is unconstitutional on its face.