Garden City Osteopathic Hosp., v. HBE Corp., 55 F.3d 1126, 1130 (6th Cir. 1995) (citation omitted). II. Harassment In Count I, Roseman alleges that Sam’s Club allowed a hostile work environment based on his race. Compl. ¶ 27. In Count IV, he alleges that Sam’s Club allowed a hostile work environment based on his height. Compl. ¶ 44. Under the ELCRA, employer harassment based on race or height is actionable. See Major v. Village of Newberry, 316 Mich.App. 527, 550 (2016); see also M.C.L.A. 37.2202(1)(a) (“An employer shall not...discriminate against an individual with respect to employment, compensation, or a term, condition, or privilege of employment because of religion, race, color, national origin, sex, height, weight, or marital status.”) (emphasis added).