CONCLUSION Based on the discussion above, the Court concludes that the purchase of the Optional Replacement Cost Coverage did not change the loss valuation metric incorporated in the Valuation Condition from ACV to RCV and, thus, the Coinsurance Condition should be calculated using the ACV of the Covered Property at the time of loss. Therefore, Trumbull is not subject to a coinsurance 1 For the reasons discussed in this opinion, the Court need not reach Trumbull’s argument regarding whether PrimeOne’s proposed interpretation violates M.C.L. § 500.2833(1)(a), which requires that “[e]ach fire insurance policy issued” in Michigan “provide, at a minimum, coverage for the actual cash value of the property at the time of the loss.” penalty on its ACV claim and PrimeOne is liable to Trumbull for damages in the agreed upon amount of $723,357.67. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that Defendant/Counter-Plaintiff’s Motion for Partial Summary Judgment (ECF No. 12) is GRANTED. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Plaintiff/Counder-Defendant’s