Comp. Laws § 500.3114(3). Under that statute, he therefore shall “receive [PIP] benefits to which [he] is entitled from the insurer of the furnished vehicle.” Both Acuity and Great American are insurers of the tractor Kaysar was driving. Great American, as noted, issued 6 a bobtail policy on the tractor. Acuity insures motor vehicles that Moon Star owns, and Moon Star owned the Volvo tractor at the time of Kaysar’s accident by virtue of the long-term lease agreement it entered into with E&E. Under § 500.3101(2)(l), a motor vehicle’s “owner” includes: “(i) A person renting a motor vehicle or having the use of a motor vehicle, under a lease or otherwise, for a period that is greater than 30 days.” That Moon Star leased Kaysar’s Volvo tractor and is therefore an owner it under this definition is apparent from the Independent Contractor Agreement between E&E and Moon Star, which states in relevant part: 6. Carrier agrees to pay contractor for the use and operation of the Equipment on the