(FCA Supp. Br., ECF No. 7 In the sections above, the Court has referred to the “Purchase Orders” plural. In this section, the Court focuses solely on the FPCM Purchase Order because the argument by FCA that addresses this issue contends that the FPCM Purchase Order (singular) was a counteroffer. (See FCA Supp. Br., ECF No. 124, PageID.3594– 3599.) 124, PageID.3598.) In support of this argument, FCA invokes Section 2-207(1) of the U.C.C., Mich. Comp. Laws § 440.2207(1). That statute provides in relevant part that a “definite and seasonable expression of acceptance or a written confirmation which is sent within a reasonable time operates as an acceptance even though it states terms additional to or different from those offered or agreed upon, unless acceptance is expressly made conditional on assent to the additional or different terms.” Mich. Comp. Laws § 440.2207(1) (emphasis added).