(ECF No. 9, PageID.156.) Specifically, Movants request that the Court schedule their motion concurrent with Petitioner’s TRO hearing this afternoon, April 3, 2020 at 4pm. (Id.) The Court has the authority to expedite consideration of Movants’ claim pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 6(c)(1)(c) and 28 U.S.C. 1657 (“[T]he Court shall expedite the consideration of any action . . . for temporary or preliminary injunctive relief, or any other action if good cause therefor is shown.”). Movants have demonstrated good cause by arguing that the combination of their severe health conditions, the alleged conditions of confinement at Calhoun County, and the exponential nature of COVID-19’s growth1 render necessary expedited consideration of this motion to intervene.