Fraud Exclusion Plaintiff’s insurance policy contains the following condition: Concealment or Fraud. This policy is void as to you and any other insured, if you or any other insured under this policy has intentionally concealed or misrepresented any material fact or circumstance relating to this insurance, whether before or after a loss. (ECF No. 30-4, PageID.506.) The provision is statutorily mandated. Mich. Comp. Laws § 500.2833(1)(c) states that “[e]ach fire insurance policy issued or delivered in this state shall contain [a] provision [stating] . . . [t]hat the policy may be made void on the basis of misrepresentation, fraud, or concealment.” Defendant argues that if Plaintiff violated the fraud condition Defendant is not required to pay Plaintiff additional funds, even if technically owed. In fact, if the condition applied, the whole policy would be void and Plaintiff would be owed nothing.