House of Providence v. Meyers ( 2020 )
[…] Defendants, individually and in concert, also harassed the Plaintiffs by stalking the Children and Foster Children on the Property, petitioning the Township for 3 years to keep the Plaintiffs out of Horse County [sic], sending FOIA requests for the 2 Section 1982 states: “All citizens of the United States shall have the same right, in every State and Territory, as is enjoyed by white citizens thereof to inherit, purchase, lease, sell, hold, and convey real and personal property.” 10 Children’s confidential records, which are not subject to FOIA and by otherwise making the Plaintiffs feel unwelcomed. d.