Id. (quoting Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555 (citation and internal quotation marks omitted)); see also League of United Latin Am. Citizens v. Bredesen, 500 F.3d 523, 527 (6th Cir. 2007) (the factual allegations in a complaint need not be detailed but they “must do more than create speculation or suspicion of a legally cognizable cause of action; they must show entitlement to relief.”). IV. Discussion A. Legal Background Title 8 U.S.C. § 1451(a) provides in pertinent part: It shall be the duty of the United States attorneys ... to institute proceedings ... for the purpose of revoking and setting aside the order admitting such person to citizenship and canceling the certificate of naturalization on the ground that such order and certificate of naturalization were illegally procured or were procured by concealment of a material fact or by willful misrepresentation.... 8 U.S.C. § 1451(a) (emphasis added). In other words, subsection (a) requires revocation of United States citizenship that was “illegally procured.” Fedorenko v. United States, 449 U.S. 490, 493 (1981).