Because this conclusory statement does not state a plausible claim under the GUDTPA, this claim must be dismissed under Rule 12(b)(6). This claim also must be dismissed because relief under GUDTPA – which is limited to an injunction – “requires the allegation (and presentation of evidence showing) of a likelihood of future harm by a deceptive trade practice.” Amin v. Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC, 301 F. Supp. 3d 1277, 1293 (N.D. Ga. 2018); O.C.G.A. § 10–1–373(a) (“A person likely to be damaged by a deceptive trade practice of another may be granted an injunction against it under the principles of equity and on terms that the court considers reasonable.”). However, Oss admits in her response brief that – although she alleged that she was harmed by GM’s concealment of the Leaking Sunroof Defect – she does not face future harm by GM’s concealment of the defect.