Mich. Comp. Laws § 500.2110b(2). While the statute requires insurers to inform their insureds that they have no obligation to use these preferred facilities, nothing in the statute prohibits insurers from encouraging insureds to use those facilities as opposed to others. Id 22 Section 500.2113 provides a scheme to resolve a person’s claim “that an insurer has improperly denied him or her automobile insurance or home insurance or has charged an incorrect premium for that insurance ….” Mich. Comp. Laws § 500.2113(1). create a right of action for repair facilities under the statute. Plaintiffs provide no support for their standing to bring a private cause of action under the statute.