Accordingly, the Court will award a total of $300,000 in damages to Plaintiffs. II. ATTORNEYS FEES AND COSTS Counsel for Plaintiffs, from the firm of Schiff Hardin LLP, also request attorney’s fees and costs for the litigation. For the reasons discussed below, the Court will approve $72,900 in attorney’s fees and $6,304 in costs. Michigan’s statutory conversion law provides for the recovery of reasonable attorney’s fees and costs incurred by the prevailing plaintiff. M.C.L. § 600.2919a(1) (“A person damaged as a result of either or both of the following may recover 3 times the amount of actual damages sustained, plus costs and reasonable attorney fees[.]”) (emphasis added). See also Nedschroef Detroit Corp. v. Bemas Enterprises LLC, 106 F.Supp.3d 874, 892 (E.D. Mich. 2015).