In other words, the federal statutory scheme providing for PUA benefits explains that determinations are subject to redeterminations as articulated by state law. In light of this statutory language, an applicant would not be justified in believing the original determination falls outside the purview of the relevant state’s redetermination scheme, provided the state’s redetermination scheme is followed. Cf. Hamby v. Neel, 368 F.3d 549, 559 (6th Cir. 2004). Michigan Compiled Law § 421.32a(1) states: Upon application by an interested party for review of a determination, upon request for transfer to an administrative law judge for a hearing filed with the unemployment agency within 30 days after the mailing or personal service of a notice of determination, or upon the unemployment agency’s own motion within that 30-day period, the unemployment agency shall review any determination. After review, the unemployment agency shall in its discretion issue a redetermination affirming, modifying, or reversing the prior determination and stating the reasons for the redetermination, or may transfer the matter to an administrative law judge for a hearing. If the unemployment agency issues a redetermination, it shall promptly notify the interested parties of the redetermination. (emphasis added). Here, the Court does not see—and Plaintiff has failed to point out—how Defendant erred in applying Michigan’s statutory redetermination framework. The Second Determination Letter modified the first and stated the reasons for the redetermination.