Second, Plaintiff argues that he will be required to disclose information “of the utmost intimacy,” including personal and confidential education records. ECF No. 8, PageID.337. He cites to Roe v. Adams-Gaston, No. 17-cv-00945, 2017 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 181930 (S.D. Ohio Nov. 2, 2017), a case that, unlike here, involved an unopposed motion for leave to proceed anonymously, to support his argument for this second Porter factor. The Court takes notice of Defendants’ argument that Plaintiff has already consented to the disclosure of his educational records. ECF No. 17, PageID.455. Indeed, § 99.31 of FERPA explains that “[i]f a parent or eligible student initiates legal action against an educational agency or institution, the educational agency or institution may disclose to the court, without a court order or subpoena, the student’s education records that are relevant for the educational agency or institution to defend itself.” 34 C.F.R. § 99.31(a)(9)(iii)(B). The Court 1 The Court denotes, however, that the subject of this action heightens the public’s interest in light of Defendants’ roles as public officials and government bodies. See Doe v. Megless, 654 F.3d 404, 411 (3d Cir. 2011).