In conclusion, there is a legal precept that forbids Puerto Rico to recover damages as an indirect purchaser. So the principle of unjust enrichment does not apply here. 2 At oral argument, counsel for Defendants noted the recent case considering Illinois Brick in this context. See In re Pork Antitrust Litig., No. 18-1776, 2020 WL 6149666, at *32 (D. Minn. Oct. 20, 2020). This case law does not alter the Court’s analysis. 8 C. Injunctive Relief Puerto Rico’s argument for injunctive relief also fails. The Clayton Act authorizes suits “against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws.” 15 U.S.C. § 26. Such an action is subject to the “same conditions and principles as injunctive relief against threatened conduct that will cause loss or damage is granted by courts of equity.” Id.