Thus, it was a known claim. UCS could have disposed of the claim under Florida law by following the various notice procedures set forth in section 605.0711. Fla Stat. § 605.0711(2)-(7). It did not, or at least has not presented evidence thus far that it did. According to section 605.0711, a dissolved limited liability corporation that does not follow the procedures set forth in the statute “shall pay or make reasonable provision to pay all known claims and obligations ….” Fla. Stat. § 605.0711(10). While “[y]ou can’t get blood from a stone[,]” nothing in the statute precludes a party from suing the company in that instance if payment is not made. Nor does the statute limit a claim to the extent of the company’s assets.