Id. § 605.0711(11). For these reasons, the Court concludes that UCS is not entitled to summary judgment on MCR’s breach of contract claim. ii. Liability of Miller According to the evidence presented by Defendants, UCS had no assets at the time of its dissolution and it had not made any distributions to shareholders since December 2012. Plaintiffs fail to present admissible evidence to create a genuine issue of material fact with respect to these factual matters. As such, Miller’s liability for UCS’ alleged breach of its agreement with MCR is zero. See Fla. Stat. § 605.0711(11) (limiting a member’s liability to his or her “pro rata share of the claim or the amount distributed to [him upon dissolution], whichever is less.”). Plaintiffs also fail to produce evidence to demonstrate Miller’s liability under an alter ego theory.