(Id.) Under a heading entitled “Officer/Director Detail,” the “Name & Address” that appear are “Vasquez, Juan” at the 70 Harrison Road address. (Id. at PageID.462–463.) Defendants/Third-Party Plaintiffs also provide a sworn “Affidavit of Non-Service” signed by Guy W. Allen, the process server they retained. (ECF No. 38-4, PageID.465–466.) Allen states that he “non- served” the third-party summons and complaint “for the reason that I 5 Section 617.1420 of the Florida Statutes, entitled “Grounds for administrative dissolution,” states that one reason “[t]he Department of State may commence a proceeding under s. 617.1421 to administratively dissolve a corporation” is if “[t]he corporation has failed to file its annual report and pay the annual report filing fee by 5 p.m. Eastern Time on the third Friday in September.” Fla. Stat. § 617.1420(1)(a) (2020). failed to find [VCH] or any information to allow further search.” (Id. at 465.) Allen indicates that he unsuccessfully attempted to serve VCH on four occasions and at three different addresses.