Mich. Comp. Laws § 15.362. Section 15.363 allows “[a] person who alleges a violation of this act [to] bring a civil action for appropriate injunctive relief, or actual damages, or both within 90 days after the occurrence of the alleged violation of this act.” 2 As noted in Kimmelman, a claim for wrongful discharge in violation of public policy may not be maintained if “there exists a statute explicitly proscribing a particular adverse employment action.” Id.