Id. at PageID.23–29. Specifically, Plaintiffs alleged that the Notice was an “unauthorized agency action” (Count I); that the Notice was “arbitrary and capricious” (Count II); that the Notice was improperly issued without public notice and comment (Count III); and that the DBT/RPT was not a listed transaction or substantially similar to one (Count IV). Id. Plaintiffs 5 A Form 1120S is an income tax return form used by S-corporations. 6 Under I.R.C. § 6707A, the penalty is “75 percent of the decrease in tax shown on the return as a result of such transaction (or which would have resulted from such transaction if such transaction were respected for Federal tax purposes),” with a minimum penalty of $10,000 for entities and $5,000 for natural persons. 26 U.S.C. § 6707A(b). also alleged that the statute of limitations barred imposition of the 6707A penalty for TY 2013. Id. at PageID.5, 23. On August 20, 2020, Defendant moved to dismiss the Complaint for failure to