life insurance benefits, and child care facilities) that is greater than the sum of the following amounts: (a) With respect to any uninsured benefits provided under the plan, (i) an amount equal to claims that were both incurred and paid during the taxable year; plus (ii) the limited reserves allowable under § 419A(c)(1) or (c)(3), as applicable; plus (iii) amounts paid during the taxable year to satisfy claims incurred in a prior taxable year (but only to the extent that paragraph (e) of this section a disclosure statement in the form prescribed by paragraph (d) of this section.” 26 C.F.R. § 1.6011-4(a). Subsection (b) states that “[a] reportable transaction is a transaction described in any of the paragraphs (b)(2) through (7) of this section.” Id. § 1.6011-4(b). Under paragraph (b)(2), “a listed transaction is a transaction that is the same as or substantially similar to one of the types of transactions that the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) has determined to be a tax avoidance transaction and identified by notice, regulation, or other form of published guidance as a listed transaction.” Id. § 1.6011-4(b)(2). no deduction was taken for such amounts in a prior year); plus (iv) amounts paid during the taxable year or a prior taxable year for administrative expenses with respect to uninsured benefits and that are properly allocable to the taxable year (but only to the extent that