The bankruptcy court’s assumptions about two brothers’ probable shared heritable interest in property solely owned by a parent with no other living heirs certainly were reasonable — particularly with the notable absence of evidence suggesting any contrary result. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 700.2103 (“Any part of the intestate estate that does not pass to the decedent’s surviving spouse under section 2102, or the entire intestate estate if there is no surviving spouse, passes in the following order to the following individuals who survive the decedent . . . The decedent’s descendants by representation . . . .”). Finally, Valdivia contends that the bankruptcy court “cast a shadow” over the proceedings by citing factual findings of a divorce arbitrator about Valdivia’s “history of dishonesty and fraud” during the divorce litigation.