Petitioner also challenges the scoring of PRV 6. PRV 6 assesses the defendant's relationship to the criminal justice system. Mich. Comp. Laws § 777.56(1). This PRV should be scored with ten points if the offender was “on parole, probation, or delayed sentence status or on bond awaiting adjudication or sentencing for a felony” when he committed the offense for which he is being sentenced. Mich. Comp.