(RAC ¶¶ 69-70). Accordingly, dismissal is premature. The particular date on which he became aware of the tortious nature of the alleged injury is a question of fact for the jury to decide. See Wyatt v. ACandS, Inc., 910 S.W.2d 851, 854 (Tenn. 1995). c. Statutory Notice Defendant next argues that Hancock’s GFBPA claim is subject to dismissal because Plaintiff failed to send “a written demand for relief” at least thirty days before filing suit. See GA. CODE ANN. § 10-1-399(b). But the notice provision upon which Defendant relies is clear that a plaintiff is not required to provide pre-suit notice “if the prospective respondent does not maintain a place of business or . . . keep assets within the state [of Georgia].” Id. Defendant does not argue that the exception is inapplicable but only that Hancock failed to affirmatively plead that the notice requirement does not apply.