Plaintiffs, for example, pointed to Mich. Comp. Laws § 500.3406k, ECF 46, PgID 1182, which the Court already explained did not prevent Plaintiffs from balance billing. ECF 44, PgID 1147–48. Plaintiffs also pointed to Mich. Comp. Laws § 500.3517, ECF 46, PgID 1182, but that law does not prevent Plaintiffs from balancing billing. The plain text of the law applies to Health Maintenance Organizations ("HMOs"), and Plaintiffs have never alleged their claims arise from any operations of HMOs. See, e.g., § 500.3517(1)–(2) ("A health maintenance contract shall not . . . . Subsection (1) does not prohibit a health maintenance organization from . . . ."). Plaintiffs cite "Michigan common law" as a "longstanding [a]uthorit[y]" that "strongly suggested that insurers alone . . . were the sole parties responsible for paying [claims]."