Stone Surgical, LLC v. Stryker Corp., 858 F.3d 383, 388 (6th Cir. 2017); see also Preferred Capital, Inc. v. Sarasota Kennel Club, Inc., 489 F.3d 303, 306 (6th Cir. 2007); Wong, 589 F.3d at 828 n.6 (“This holding does not offend our decision in Preferred Capital.”). General personal jurisdiction over individuals is governed by Michigan Compiled Laws § 600.701. That statute, in relevant part, provides that personal jurisdiction exists via the defendant’s “[c]onsent, to the extent authorized by the consent and subject to the limitations provided in section 745.” Id.; Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.745(2). In turn, section 745 requires that (a) the court has power under state law to hear the action, (b) the state is a “reasonably convenient place” to conduct a trial, (c) the forum selection clause was not “obtained by misrepresentation, duress, the abuse of economic power, or other unconscionable means,” and (d) the defendant was served with process under court rules. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.745(2). There is no dispute that Ergashev signed the Agreement containing the Michigan forum selection clause.