(ECF No. 77, at PageID 394). This is also sufficient to allege that ACM “owned or disposed of property” under § 3604. The FHA also makes it unlawful “for any person or other entity whose business includes engaging in residential real estate-related transactions to discriminate against any person in making available such a transaction, or in the terms or conditions of such a transaction” because of membership in a protected class. 42 U.S.C. § 3605 (a). Residential real estate-related transactions are defined by the FHA as “the making or purchasing of loans or providing other financial assistance for purchasing, constructing, improving, repairing, or maintaining a dwelling; or secured by residential real estate.” 42 U.S.C. § 3605(b). Atalaya falls under this definition under Plaintiffs allegation.