Read v. McKennan Hosp., 610 N.W.2d 782, 786 (S.D. 2000). While Plaintiff argues that he did not sign, agree, or receive a copy of the arbitration agreement, (see ECF No. 15 at PageID. 122 ¶¶ 2-3), his continued use of the card made him bound to the Agreement’s terms. See McCormick v. Citibank, N.A., 15-46, 2016 WL 107911, at *4 (W.D.N.Y. Jan. 8, 2016) (applying South Dakota law and finding that “regular use of a credit card constitutes sufficient evidence of the card user’s consent to the terms of the agreement governing the account”); see also S.D. Codified Laws § 54-11-9 (providing “[t]he use of an accepted credit card . . . creates a binding contract between the card holder and the card issuer”). While Plaintiff argues that he did not give his consent explicitly, his actions demonstrate that he consented to terms of the card’s agreement. As a result, the elements of a valid contract between the parties have been met.