due to failure to exhaust where plaintiff “did not place a sum certain on her claim, and consequently did not meet the exhaustion requirement”). 5 Because the Court concludes that Adu-Beniako failed to exhaust his administrative remedies under the FTCA, it need not, and does not, address the Magistrate Judge’s conclusion that even if Adu-Beniako had exhausted his administrative remedies, his claim here would still be barred by the FTCA’s statute of limitations. 15 appeals with exclusive jurisdiction to hear Adu-Beniako’s challenge to the DEA’s revocation of his certificate of registration. Section 877 provides that: All final determinations, findings, and conclusions of the Attorney General under this subchapter shall be final and conclusive decisions of the matters involved, except that any person aggrieved by a final decision of the Attorney General may obtain review of the decision in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia or for the circuit in which his principal place of business is located upon petition filed with the court and delivered to the Attorney General within thirty days after notice of the decision. Findings of fact by the Attorney General, if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive. 21 U.S.C. § 877 (emphasis added).