National Association of Home Builders v. United States Small Business Administration ( 2021 )
[…] That is because, unlike the very different regulations that were challenged in DV Diamond and here, the bankruptcy disqualification was rooted in an express and co-equal statutory creditworthiness limitation embodied by 15 U.S.C. § 636(a)(6), which mandates that “[a]ll loans made under [§ 7(a)] shall be of such sound value or so secured as reasonably to assure repayment.” (Emphasis added).