Because the Court affirms the Arbitrator’s determination on Issue One, it also need not address Issue Two. III. Issue Three: Fund’s Lack of Notice of Interest Rate Change In Issue Three, Ace asserts that the Fund’s failure to provide notice of its significant interest rate change for withdrawal liability to the Fund’s employers violates MPPAA 29 U.S.C. § 1394(b). That section provides: The plan sponsor shall give notice to all employers who have an obligation to contribute under the plan and to all employee organizations representing employees covered under the plan of any plan rules or amendments adopted pursuant to this section. The issue is whether changing an interest rate assumption is a “plan rule or amendment” adopted pursuant to this section. The phrase “plan rule or amendment” does not appear to be defined in the statute.