(PageID.64-66). The ALJ further stated that the RFC “accommodates the claimant’s severe impairments by limiting him to light exertional capacity” and by adding postural, manipulative, and environmental restrictions “for his comfort and to guard against any exacerbations.” (PageID.66). Norris next argues that the ALJ failed to “consider the combined effect of all impairments including those deemed non[-]severe.” (ECF No. 14, PageID.729-30); cf. 20 C.F.R. § 416.923(c) (“[W]e will consider the combined effect of all of your impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity.”). As set forth below, however, the ALJ’s analysis throughout the decision satisfies this requirement. For example, the ALJ stated at Step Three that she had considered “all of [Norris’] impairments individually and in combination” to determine whether his impairments met or equaled a listing.