The Court has personal jurisdiction over a foreign party where (i) the forum state’s long- arm statute authorizes jurisdiction and (ii) the exercise of jurisdiction comports with constitutional due process. Air Prods. & Controls, Inc. v. Safetech Int’l, Inc., 503 F.3d 544, 550 (6th Cir. 2007). A. Michigan’s Long-Arm Statute Courts interpret Michigan’s long-arm statute “to bestow the broadest possible grant of personal jurisdiction consistent with due process.” Audi AG & Volkswagon of Am., Inc. v. D’Amato, 341 F. Supp. 2d 734, 741 (E.D. Mich. 2004). The Estate cites Mich. Comp. L. § 600.705(2), which allows Michigan courts to exercise jurisdiction over a party who has “[done or caused] an act to be done, or consequences to occur, in the state resulting in an action for tort.” 3 To survive a motion to dismiss, a plaintiff must allege “facts that state a claim to relief that is plausible on its face and that, if accepted as true, are sufficient to raise a right to relief above the speculative level.” Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 555 (2007). Am.