For a statute of limitations to be jurisdictional, the legislature must have “clearly stated” it is jurisdictional. Musacchio, 577 U.S. at 237; see, e.g., Henderson v. Shinseki, 562 U.S. 428, 436 (2011) (requiring a “clear indication” that a statute is jurisdictional). Nothing in the “text, context, and relevant historical treatment” of § 600.5813 indicates that it imposes a jurisdictional limit. MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.5813 (“All other personal actions shall be commenced within the period of 6 years after the claims accrue and not afterwards unless a different period is stated in the statutes.”); see Reed Elsevier, Inc. v. Muchnick, 559 U.S. 154, 166 (2010). For these reasons, contrary to Defendant’s assertion, a statutory cause of action does not lack Article III standing simply because Michigan Compiled Laws § 600.5813 applies to it.