MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.5813. 5 Section 600.5807 provides the statute of limitations for “an action to recover damages or money due for breach of contract or to enforce the specific performance of the contract.” MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.5807. 600.5813 applies to statutory causes of action that contain no statute of limitations. Id. (citing Palmer Park Square, LLC v. Scottsdale Ins., 878 F.3d 530, 539–40 (6th Cir. 2017)).