Mich. Comp. L. § 750.520c(1)(a); People v. Lemons, 562 N.W.2d 447, 456 (Mich. 1997). The statute defines “sexual contact” as the following: the intentional touching of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts, if that intentional touching can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification, done for a sexual purpose, or in a sexual manner for: (i) Revenge. (ii) To inflict humiliation. (iii) Out of anger. Mich. Comp. L. § 750.520a(q). “Intimate parts” include “the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being.” Mich. Comp. L. § 750.520a(f). To convict a person of aggravated indecent exposure, the prosecutor must prove that the defendant knowingly made an open or indecent exposure of his or her person, Mich. Comp. L. § 750.335a(1); People v. Neal, 702 N.W.2d 696, 701 (Mich. Ct.