Plaintiff seemingly wanted his cases consolidated by saying so. Further, this Court consolidated the cases for several other reasons. See ECF No. 28 at PageID.183 (“[C]onsolidation is in the interests of efficiency and judicial economy. Consolidation will also reduce confusion, prejudice, and Plaintiff’s filing fees for any future identical filings, as he is pro se.”). Moreover, Plaintiff was proceeding pro se in one case but not in the other, an error requiring correction. For these reasons, Plaintiff’s fifth argument does not warrant vacatur. - 15 - F. Sixth, Plaintiff argues that 28 U.S.C. § 351 precluded this Court from consolidating his case, because such consolidation “continue[d]” the undersigned’s “conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts.” See ECF No. 30 at PageID.187 (quoting 28 U.S.C. § 351 (emphasis omitted)). On the contrary, this Court’s order consolidating Plaintiff’s cases was issued in the interest of judicial efficiency, not to impede it.