Id. For a federal habeas court reviewing a state court conviction, “the only question under Jackson is whether that finding was so insupportable as to fall below the threshold of bare rationality.” Coleman v. Johnson, 566 U.S. 650, 656 (2012). A state - 25 - court’s determination that the evidence does not fall below that threshold is entitled to “considerable deference under [the] AEDPA.” Id. Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.529 defines armed robbery as: (1) A person who engages in conduct proscribed under section 530 [the unarmed robbery statute] and who in the course of engaging in that conduct, does any of the following is guilty of armed robbery: (a) possesses a dangerous weapon. (b) possesses an article used or fashioned in a manner that would cause a reasonable person to believe the article is a dangerous weapon. (c) Represents orally or otherwise that he or she possess a dangerous weapon. (2) A person who violates this section is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for life or for any term of years. (3) If a violation of this section results in an aggravated assault of or serious injury to any other person, the person must be sentenced to a minimum term of imprisonment of not less than 2 years. Under Michigan law, the elements of armed robbery are “(1) an assault, (2) a felonious taking of property from the victim’s person or presence, and (3) the defendant must be armed with a weapon described in the statute.” Banks v.