(Pl.’s MSJ, No. 34 at Pg ID 549-50); (see also N. Catt Dep. at 70-71, ECF No. 35- 4 at Pg ID 767.) However, Catt testified that she knew of at least one client Raymond contacted about continuing services through her but that he remained a client of Renew. (N. Catt Dep. At 71-72, ECF No. 35-4 at Pg ID 767.) Accordingly, there is a question of fact as to whether Raymond used Renew’s trade secret to solicit clients. As such, Raymond’s motion is denied with respect to the misappropriation claim. Raymond asks this Court to make a bad- faith determination under Michigan Complied Laws § 445.1905. (Pl.’s MSJ, ECF No. 34 at Pg ID 550-53.) Section 445.1905 states “[i]f a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith . . . the court may award reasonable attorney’s fees to the prevailing party.” There is no basis from which the Court could make a bad faith finding. As set forth above, it concludes that the claim is not subject to summary judgment.