See generally ECF 2. Again, FMLA Source was merely Greektown’s claims administrator for leave requests. ECF 2, PgID 14; ECF 2-1, PgID 36. Given that the analysis for defining an “employer” and “agent” under Title VII is the same as the ADA, any agency claim also fails. Wathen, 115 F.3d at 404 n.6. The Court will therefore dismiss the Title VII and PDA claims against FMLA Source because it was not Plaintiff’s employer, a joint employer, or Greektown’s agent. Last, Plaintiff asserted that only Greektown was her employer under the ELCRA, codified at Mich. Comp. Laws § 37.2201(a). ECF 2, PgID 17–18. Section 37.2201(a) defines an employer as “a person who has 1 or more employees, and includes an agent of that person.” (emphasis added). “‘Agents’ are persons to whom the employing agency delegates supervisory power and authority over subordinates.” Elezovic v. Bennett, 274 Mich. App. 1, 15 (2007).