(ECF No. 34; see ECF No. 37, PageID.1059–1060.) As previously summarized, the Court concluded the following in its November 30, 2020 Opinion and Order: 1. Plaintiff’s civil conspiracy charge failed to state a claim as a matter of law because a municipality cannot conspire with its own employees; PageID.1058–1060.) This Background section presents the facts and procedural history relevant to deciding Defendants’ motion for reconsideration. 2. Plaintiff’s charges under the two Michigan statutes (M.C.L. § 125.540 (titled “Notice of dangerous building; contents; hearing officer; service”) and M.C.L. § 125.541 (titled “Hearing; testimony, determination to close proceedings or order building or structure demolished, made safe, or properly maintained; failure to appear or noncompliance with order; hearing; enforcement; reimbursement and notice of cost; lien; remedies”)) failed to state a claim as a matter of law because Plaintiff failed to identify explicit causes of action within the statutes, and the Court declined to find an implied cause of action when Plaintiff had a due process claim available as an alternative; 3. Plaintiff’s Fourteenth Amendment