Jan. 27, 2022); Noble v. Weinstein, 335 F. Supp. 3d 504, 515 (S.D.N.Y. 2018). Section 1591 defines commercial sex act as “any sex act, on account of which anything of value is given to or received by any person.” 18 U.S.C. § 1591(e)(3). Plaintiff asserts that Defendant “knowingly . . . solicited, recruited, enticed, harbored and/or obtained Plaintiff knowing the fact that his means of force, threats of force, and coercion would be used to cause Plaintiff to engage in a commercial sex act.” (Am. Compl., ECF No. 7 at Pg ID 61.) She, therefore, claims that Defendant is liable under 18 U.S.C. § 1595, which states: (a) An individual who is a victim of a violation of this chapter may bring a civil action against the perpetrator (or whoever knowingly benefits, financially or by receiving anything of value from participation in a venture which that person knew or should have known has engaged in an act in violation of this chapter) in an appropriate district court of the United States and may recover damages and reasonable attorneys fees. 18 U.S.C. § 1595. “Section 1595 of [TVPA] ‘provides trafficking victims with a private right of action to pursue claims against perpetrators of trafficking (“direct liability”) or those who knowingly benefit financially from trafficking (“beneficiary liability”).’” Vargasan v.