See Lindsey v. Detroit Entm’t, LLC, 484 F.3d 824, 827 (6th Cir. 2007) (quoting Lugar v. Edmondson Oil Co., 457 U.S. 922, 942 (1982)) (“As a matter of substantive constitutional law the state- action requirement reflects judicial recognition of the fact that most rights secured by the Constitution are protected only against infringement by governments.”). Further, Plaintiff alleges no facts to conclude that personal jurisdiction over AMA can be exercised under Michigan’s general personal jurisdiction statute. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.711 (providing for the exercise of personal jurisdiction over corporations incorporated in the State, that have conferred consent, or “carry[] on . . . continuous and systematic part of its general business within the state”). And Plaintiff does not allege facts suggesting that these claims arose out of any of the relationships set forth in the State’s limited personal jurisdiction statute.