Further, Plaintiff alleges no facts to conclude that personal jurisdiction over AMA can be exercised under Michigan’s general personal jurisdiction statute. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.711 (providing for the exercise of personal jurisdiction over corporations incorporated in the State, that have conferred consent, or “carry[] on . . . continuous and systematic part of its general business within the state”). And Plaintiff does not allege facts suggesting that these claims arose out of any of the relationships set forth in the State’s limited personal jurisdiction statute. Id. § 600.715 (providing for limited personal jurisdiction where the claims arose from the defendant’s (1) “transaction of any business within the state”; (2) “doing or causing any act to be done, or consequences to occur, in the state resulting in an action for tort”; (3) “ownership, use, or possession of any real or tangible personal property situated in the state”; (4) “[c]ontracting to insure any person, property, or risk located within th[e] state”; and (5) “[e]ntering into a contract for services to be performed or for materials to be furnished in the