An inspection pursuant to this section shall be solely for purposes of enforcing this act and other laws and ordinances related to construction of buildings and structures. A person other than the owner, his agent, architect, engineer or builder shall not accompany an inspector or team of inspectors on an inspection, unless his presence is necessary for the enforcement of this act, or other laws and ordinances related to construction of the building or structure, or except with the consent of an owner, or his agent, architect, engineer or builder. MICH. COMP. LAWS 125.1512(2). 3 Section 333.12514 provides that: An agent or representative of the department or a representative of a designated local health department shall have access during all reasonable hours to conduct and that, “if they do, [then] they are unconstitutional under the Fourth Amendment as [applied].”