See Mazzanti v. Bogan, 866 F. Supp. 1029, 1032 (E.D. Mich. 1994)(citing 28 C.F.R. §§ 542.11, 542.13, and 542.15). Petitioner failed to rebut the respondent’s argument that he did not exhaust his administrative remedies prior to filing his habeas petition. Instead, petitioner argues that he should be excused from exhaustion because he is no longer incarcerated but is under home confinement. (ECF No. 1, PageID.3). This Court cannot accept petitioner’s argument. 28 C.F.R. § 542.10 states that the administrative remedy program “applies to all inmates in institutions operated by the Bureau of Prisons, to inmates designated to contract Community Corrections Centers (CCCs) under Bureau of Prisons responsibility, and to former inmates for issues that arose during their confinement.” Petitioner’s home confinement was being supervised by the Detroit Residential Reentry Management field office at the time he filed this petition.